Skip to content

Inequality Question Exercises Notes 2021: Download Inequality Question Exercises Notes Study Materials

Here, we have provided the links which contains the study materials which will help you in studying and preparing for your examinations of the Inequality Questions2021. Referring to the links we’ve provided below and the links which contains the study materials of Inequality Questions2021 in PDF Format along with the list of recommended books which we’ve provided below, you will be able to ace your examinations. We have also provided you the further details which will allow you to do well in your exams and learn more. These study materials help you understand the concepts and everything easily and creates a better space for you to work on. These study materials give you the best resources to study from.

Free Download Study Materials

Every year, they release notifications for several vacant posts, so required people interested in the job can apply for the job. To ace the exam, every candidate needs to prepare for the exam as per the syllabus and information provided in the study materials exclusively for this purpose. To get the study materials that are required, you must download the files provided below. You can click on the links given below to download the files and then study them. We hope you find our resources helpful. Every student who has studied using our study materials finds the exam easy to ace since question banks and solution keys are attached along. Once you’ve mastered the content provided in the study materials we’ve provided for you, you have nothing to worry about when it comes to acing the exam. Use our resources to study well for your exam and get your dream job.

Download Reasoning Questions with Answers Pdf

Directions (1 – 5): In these questions, relationship between different elements is shown in the statement. The statements are followed by  conclusions. Choose the correct Answer given below:

  1. Statements:
  2. R > I = N > P
  3. Y ≥ R > K

III. N ≤ E < Z

Conclusions:

K > I

I < Z

A. Only conclusion II follows.

B. Only conclusion I follows.

C. Both conclusion I and II follow.

D. Neither conclusion I nor conclusion II follows.

E. Either conclusion I or conclusion II follows.

Correct option is: A

Download Nov 2020 Current Affairs Pdf

  • Statements: 

T > K > Y

J ≤ K = G

I > C ≥ G

M ≤ I < N

Conclusions:

  1. N > K
  2. C ≤ T

III. M < J

A. Both conclusions II and III follow

B. Either conclusion I or III follows

C. Only conclusion I follows

D. Only conclusion II follows

E. None of the conclusions follows

Correct option is: C

  • Statements: 
  • B ≥ P = M
  • X > B < T

III. Y = H ≤ X

  1. R > Y > N

Conclusions:

  1. P > H
  2. P = H

III. R > X

A. Both conclusions I and III follow

B. Either conclusion I or III follows

C. Only conclusion III follows

D. All conclusions follow

E. None of the conclusions follows

Correct option is: E

  • Statements: 
  • F < G < D
  • D < H > C

III. F = C < A

Conclusions:

G < C

H = A

A. Both conclusions I and II follow

B. Either conclusion I or II follows

C. Only conclusion I follows

D. Only conclusion II follows

E. Neither conclusion I nor II follows

Correct option is: E

  • Statements: 
  • C < H = J
  • X ≤ Y < J

III. N > X ≥ Z

Conclusions:

  1. Y > Z
  2. Y = Z

A. Both conclusions I and II follow

B. Either conclusion I or II follows

C. Only conclusion I follows

D. Only conclusion II follows

E. Neither conclusion I nor II follows

Correct option is: B

Latest Bank Jobs 2020

Inequality – Part II

DIRECTIONS (1-5) : In the following questions, the symbols @, ©, $, % and * are used with the following meaning as illustrated below:

‘P © Q’ means ‘P is not smaller than Q’.

‘P * Q’ means ‘P is not greater than Q’.

‘P @ Q’ means ‘P is neither greater than nor equal to Q’.

‘P $ Q’ means ‘P is neither smaller than nor equal to Q’.

‘P % Q’ means ‘P is neither greater than nor smaller than Q’.

Now in each of the following question assuming the given statements to be true, find which of the conclusions given below them is/are definitely true and give your answer accordingly.

  1. Statements:
  2. J $ K
  3. K * T

III. T @ N

  1. N © R

Conclusions:

  1. J $ T

II.R * T

III.N $ K

IV.R * K

A. None is true.

B. Only I is true.

C. Only II is true.

D. Only III is true.

E. Only IV is true.

Correct option is: D

  • Statements :
  • F % W
  • W © R

III. R @ M

  1. M $ D

Conclusions :

I.D @ R

II.M $ F

III.R @ D

IV.R * F

A. None is true.

B. Only I is true.

C. Only II is true.

D. Only IV is true.

E. Only III is true.

Correct option is: D

  • Statements :
  • H @ B
  • B * E

III. V © E

  1. W $ V

Conclusions :

I.W $ E

II.H @ E

III.H @ V

IV.W $ B

A. Only I and II are true..

B. Only I, II and III are true.

C. Only II , III and IV are true.

D. All I, II, III and IV are true.

E, None of these.

Correct option is: D

  • Statements :
  • R © K
  • K * N

III. N $ J

  1. J % H

Conclusions:

I.R $ N

II.J @ K

III.H @ N

IV.R $ H

A. None is true.

B. Only I is true.

C. Only II is true.

D. Only IV is true.

E. Only III is true.

Correct option is: E

  • Statements :
  • K * D
  • D $ N

III. N % M

  1. M © W

Conclusions :

I.M @ K

II.N @ K

III.M @ D

IV.W * N

A. Only I and II are true.

B. Only I, II and III are true.

C. Only III and IV are true.

D. All I, II, III and IV are true.

E. None of these.

Correct option is: C

  1. Find the appropriate statement for the given conclusion

Conclusion: A>D, E≤B

A. A>B≥D<C<E

B. A>C≥D<E<B

C. A<B=D≤C≤E

D. A>B≥D≥E<C

E. None of these

Correct option is: D

  • Find the appropriate statement for the given conclusion

Conclusion: U>Z, V<Y

A. X≥U>Y≥V<Z

B. U>Y>Z≤X<V

C. U>Y≥Z>X≥V

D. Y<Z<V<U≥X

E. Both c and d

Correct option is: C

  • Which of the following expressions is true, if A≥D>C<B=E≥F?

A. F<B

B. A>B

C. A>C

D. A≥C

E. E<C

Correct option is: C

  • If the expression R<Y≤H>Q, H≤Z and Y<K are true, which of the following

Conclusion will be definitely false?

A. R<K

B. Y≤Z

C. R>Q

D. R>H

E. None of these

Correct option is: D

  • Which of the following symbols should replace the question mark

If T<S, K>Q are true, K>S≥V?Y≥T?Q=V

A. ≥, =

B. >, ≤

C. ≥, >

D. ≤, >

E. Either A or C

Correct option is: E

Download Inequality Questions and Answers PDF 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *