Skip to content

Jumbled Sentences with Answers Notes 2021: Download Jumbled Sentences with Answers Study Materials

Here, we have provided the links which contains the study materials which will help you in studying and preparing for your examinations of the Jumbled Sentences2021. Referring to the links we’ve provided below and the links which contains the study materials of Jumbled Sentences2021 in PDF Format along with the list of recommended books which we’ve provided below, you will be able to ace your examinations. We have also provided you the further details which will allow you to do well in your exams and learn more. These study materials help you understand the concepts and everything easily and creates a better space for you to work on. These study materials give you the best resources to study from.

Free Download Study Materials

Every year, they release notifications for several vacant posts, so required people interested in the job can apply for the job. To ace the exam, every candidate needs to prepare for the exam as per the syllabus and information provided in the study materials exclusively for this purpose. To get the study materials that are required, you must download the files provided below. You can click on the links given below to download the files and then study them. We hope you find our resources helpful. Every student who has studied using our study materials finds the exam easy to ace since question banks and solution keys are attached along. Once you’ve mastered the content provided in the study materials we’ve provided for you, you have nothing to worry about when it comes to acing the exam. Use our resources to study well for your exam and get your dream job.

Directions (1-5)Rearrange the following four sentences (A), (B), (C), and (D) in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph; then answer the questions given below them.

(A) keep up with the new realities of the “post-COVID world” (1)/ commended Mr. Trump for his “creative and far-sighted” (2)/ decision to expand the format of the grouping to (3)/ the news was welcomed by Mr. Modi, who (4)

(B) like to expand (1)/it to a G-11, by (2)/adding India, Russia, South Korea and Australia (3)/ he said that he would (4)

(C) most developed nations as “outdated”, U.S. President Donald Trump (1)/made an announcement over the weekend (2)/ dismissing the current configuration of the (3)/“Group of Seven” or G-7 of the world’s (4)

(D) invitations to their leaders, (1)/including Prime Minister Modi, to attend (2)/the G-7 summit in the U.S. later this year (3) / he followed that up with (4)

  1. Which of the following is the correct sequence of the rearrangement of the sentence (A)?

(A) 1432

(B) 4123

(C) 4231

(D) 3412

(E) None of these.

Correct option is: B

  • Which of the following is the correct sequence of the rearrangement of the sentence (B)?

(A) 1432

(B) 4123

(C) 4231

(D) 3412

(E) None of these

Correct option is: B

  • Which of the following is the correct sequence of the rearrangement of the sentence (C)?

(A) 1432

(B) 4123

(C) 4231

(D) 3412

(E) None of these.

Correct option is: D

  • Which of the following is the correct sequence of the rearrangement of the sentence (D)?

(A) 1432

(B) 4123

(C) 4231

(D) 3412

(E) None of these.

Correct option is: B

  • Rearrange the given four sentences in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph.

(A) DBAC

(B) DCAB

(C) CBDA

(D) ACDB

(E) None of these.

Correct option is: C

Directions (6-10)Rearrange the following four sentences (A), (B), (C), and (D) in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph; then answer the questions given below them.

(A) share of mobile trading witnessed (1)/ a spike in April and continued in May (2)/ data from the stock (3)/ exchanges show that the (4)

(B) recent surge, the quantum (1)/of such trades has more than (2) doubled in the last one year (3)/ further, with the (4)

(C) share of mobile trading (1)/ their smart phones, as the (2)/touched record highs during the period (3)/ especially, they are using (4)

(D) the two-month lockdown (1)/ home and trade in the capital market (2)/ gave investors a lot of time to stay at (3)/ against the COVID-19 pandemic (4)

  • Which of the following is the correct sequence of the rearrangement of the sentence (A)?

(A) 1432

(B) 4123

(C) 4231

(D) 3412

(E) None of these.

Correct option is: D

  • Which of the following is the correct sequence of the rearrangement of the sentence (B)?

(A) 1432

(B) 4123

(C) 4231

(D) 3412

(E) None of these.

Correct option is: B

  • Which of the following is the correct sequence of the rearrangement of the sentence (C)?

(A) 1432

(B) 4123

(C) 4231

(D) 3412

(E) None of these.

Correct option is: C

  • Which of the following is the correct sequence of the rearrangement of the sentence (D)?

(A) 1432

(B) 4123

(C) 4231

(D) 3412

(E) None of these.

Correct option is: A

  1. Rearrange the given four sentences in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph.

(A) DBAC

(B) DCAB

(C) CBDA

(D) ACDB

(E) None of these.

Correct option is: B

Download Detailed Questions and Answer for Jumbled Sentence I

Download Detailed Questions and Answer for Jumbled Sentence I

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *