Skip to content

Number Series Aptitude Tricks Questions and Answers Notes 2021: Download Number Series Aptitude Tricks Study Materials

Here, we have provided the links which contains the study materials which will help you in studying and preparing for your examinations of the Number Series Aptitude TricksSeries2021. Referring to the links we’ve provided below and the links which contains the study materials of Number Series Aptitude Tricks2021 in PDF Format along with the list of recommended books which we’ve provided below, you will be able to ace your examinations. We have also provided you the further details which will allow you to do well in your exams and learn more. These study materials help you understand the concepts and everything easily and creates a better space for you to work on. These study materials give you the best resources to study from.

Free Download Study Materials

Every year, they release notifications for several vacant posts, so required people interested in the job can apply for the job. To ace the exam, every candidate needs to prepare for the exam as per the syllabus and information provided in the study materials exclusively for this purpose. To get the study materials that are required, you must download the files provided below. You can click on the links given below to download the files and then study them. We hope you find our resources helpful. Every student who has studied using our study materials finds the exam easy to ace since question banks and solution keys are attached along. Once you’ve mastered the content provided in the study materials we’ve provided for you, you have nothing to worry about when it comes to acing the exam. Use our resources to study well for your exam and get your dream job.

Directions (1-5) : What will come in place of question mark (?) in the following series?

  1. 188     269     333     382       418       ?

(A) 443

(B) 388

(C) 414

(D) 435

(E) None of these

Correct option is : A

  • 144     167     193     222       ?       289

(A) 233

(B) 254

(C) 244

(D) 267

(E) None of these

Correct option is : B

  • 11     12.5     26.5     81       325.5       ?

1426

1545

1629

1577

None of these

Correct option is : C

  • 55     105     160     390       ?       2010

(A) 616

(B) 642

(C) 721

(D) 710

(E) None of these

Correct option is : D

  • 46     75     58     65       66       ?

(A) 59

(B) 65

(C) 71

(D) 77

(E) None of these

Correct option is : A

Directions (1 – 5): The questions below are based on the given Series-I. The series-I satisfy a certain pattern, follow the same pattern in Series-II and answer the questions given below.

  1. 1 3  10    41    206    1237   8660

    5   — (?)

(A) 466

(B) 406

(C) 686

(D) 866

(E) 506

Correct option is : C

  • 30757 5126 1025   256    85  42

    13477   —–    (?)

(A) 24

(B) 28

(C) 32

(D) 18

(E) 48

Correct option is : D

  • 64 168 276   392    524     688

    (?)      2092        2408 

(A) 961

(B) 1024

(C) 512

(D) 125

(E) 343

Correct option is : B

  • 2204 2203 2082 1641  680

 (?)  —  2683

(A) 4207

(B) 4205

(C) 4208

(D) 4209

(E) 4206

Correct option is : E

  • 1024 909 1001 932  97 955

       —      —      1213   —       —    (?)

(A) 1144

(B) 1121

(C) 1236

(E) 1190

(D) 1167

Correct option is : E

Directions (1 – 5): Find the wrong term in the given number series.

  1. 9050, 5675, 3478, 2147, 1418, 1077, 950

(A) 950

(B) 1418

(C) 5675

(D) 2147

(E) 1077

Correct option is : E

  • 1, 4, 25, 256, 3125, 46656, 823543

(A) 4

(B) 823543

(C) 46656

(D) 25

(E) 256

Correct option is : D

  • 8424, 4212, 2106, 1051, 526.5, 263.25, 131.625

(A) 5

(B) 1051

(C) 4212

(D) 8424

(C) 25

Correct option is : B

  • 2, 11, 38, 197, 1172, 8227, 65806

(A) 11

(B) 38

(C) 197

(D) 1172

(E) 8227

Correct option is : D

  • 16, 19, 21, 30, 46, 71, 107

(A) 19

(B) 21

(C) 30

(D) 46

(E) 71

Correct option is : A

Download PDF for Number Series Questions & Answer

Download PDF for Number Series New Pattern

Download PDF for Wrong Number Series Questions & Answer

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *