Skip to content

Sentence Rearrangement Questions and Answers Books and Notes 2021: Download Sentence Rearrangement Questions and Answers Study Materials

Here, we have provided the links which contains the study materials which will help you in studying and preparing for your examinations of the Sentence Rearrangement. Referring to the links we’ve provided below and the links which contains the study materials of Sentence Rearrangement Questions and Answers in PDF Format along with the list of recommended books which we’ve provided below, you will be able to ace your examinations. We have also provided you the further details which will allow you to do well in your exams and learn more. These study materials help you understand the concepts and everything easily and creates a better space for you to work on. These study materials give you the best resources to study from.

Free Download Study Materials

Every year, they release the notifications for several vacant posts, so required people interested in the job can apply for the job. To ace the exam, every candidate needs to prepare for the exam as per the syllabus and information provided in the study materials exclusively for this purpose. To get the study materials that are required, you must download the files provided below. You can click on the links given below to download the files and then study them. We hope you find our resources helpful. Every student who has studied using our study materials finds the exam easy to ace since question banks and solution keys are attached along. Once you’ve mastered the content provided in the study materials we’ve provided for you, you have nothing to worry about when it comes to acing the exam. Use our resources to study well for your exam and get your dream job.

Directions (1- 5):In each of the following Questions, a sentence has been split into five parts denoted by (1),(A),(B),(C) and (D). Rearrange the parts (A),(B),(C) and (D) to make the sentence both meaningfully and grammatically correct . Of the combination of the parts (A),(B),(C) and (D) given against the sentence select the combination which makes the sentence both meaningful and grammatically correct as your answer. If the given sentence is correct as it is , select “No arrangement required “ as your answer. Ignore the errors of punctuation, if any.

Download Reasoning Questions with Answers Pdf

Download Nov 2020 Current Affairs Pdf

  1. Technology is(1) investors,workers,companies and policymakers(A)/ are clueless about how to safeguard jobs(B) ) difficult to comprehend that(C)/ changing work at a pace so(D)
    a. DCBA
    b. CDAB
    c. CDBA
    d. DCAB
    e. No arrangement required

Correct option is : d

  • Since independence,(1) on the necessity of(A)/ application of Uniform Civil Code(B)/ we have been debating(C)/ for all the citizens(D)
    a. CADB
    b. ABCD
    c. CABD
    d. ACBD
    e. No arrangement required

Correct option is : c

  • The ruling party(1) for power than by the sincere desire(A)/ in a democracy is obviously(B)/ to serve the people in a real sense(C)/ guided more by the lust(D) 
    a. DBCA
    b. BDCA
    c. DBAC
    d. BDAC
    e. No arrangement required

Correct option is : d

  • The Indian Constitution(1) as a basis of (A)/ and the state legislative assemblies(B)/ adopts universal adult franchise(C)/ elections to the Lok Sabha(D) 
    a. ADBC
    b. CADB
    c. ADCB
    d. CABD
    e. No arrangement required

Correct option is : b

  • When the(1) the Warriors of the Rainbow will come to save them(A)/ earth is sick,(B)/ when that happens,(C)/ the animals will begin to disappear,(D) 
    a. BDAC
    b. DACB
    c. BDCA
    d. DABC
    e. No arrangement required

Correct option is : c

Directions (6-10): In the questions given below a sentence has been broken down into four fragments labeled (A) (B) (C) (D)and arranged and not necessarily in the same order. You have to find the correct order of the arrangement from the options given below. In case, the sentence is correct in its original form, please select (E) as your answer.

  • there has always been unease(A)/ over the fact that there is a thin line that(B)/there trace linkages back to the security apparatus of that country(C)/ divides the state sector from private enterprise in China and several companies(D)/

A. DCBA

B. CBAD

C. ABDC

D. BDAC

E. No arrangement required

Correct option is : c

  • their fuselage fuel tanks overnight and the aircraft pressed into relief(A)/two IL-78 aerial refuelling tankers were stripped of(B)/30 transport aircraft and 16 helicopters flew round the clock in India’s island territories;(C)/ following the Indian Ocean tsunami of December 2004,(D)/

A. DCBA

B. CBAD

C. ABDC

D. BDAC

E. No arrangement required

Correct option is : a

  1. in China, it’s alarming to note that a phone app(A)/ was started as a voluntary service for informing users(B)/ of their potential exposure to infected persons, but soon began to be used(C)/ as an e-pass for allowing access to public transport(D)/

A. DCBA

B. CBAD

C. ABDC

D. BDAC

E. No arrangement required

Correct option is : e

  • the highest number of relief camps(A)/food through community kitchens and is running (B)/the Kerala government has been distributing(C)/ for migrant workers in the country(D)/

A. DCBA

B. CBAD

C. ABDC

D. BDAC

E. No arrangement required

Correct option is : b

  1. the Congress consultative group on COVID-19 headed by(A)/ former Prime Minister Manmohan Singh suggested, after a virtual meeting on Monday, (B)/and beneficiaries of the PM Kisan scheme and other pension schemes of the Rural Development Ministry(C)/ that the Central government immediately transfer ₹7,500 to every Jan Dhan account(D)/

A. DCBA

B. CBAD

C. ABDC

D. BDAC

E. No arrangement required

Correct option is : c

Sentence Rearrangement Question & Answers Download PDF

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *