Skip to content

Word Rearrangements Question PDF Books and Notes 2021: Download Word Rearrangements Question PDF Books Study Materials

Here, we have provided the links which contains the study materials which will help you in studying and preparing for your examinations of Word Rearrangement. Referring to the links we’ve provided below and the links which contains the study materials of Word Rearrangements Questions in PDF Format along with the list of recommended books which we’ve provided below, you will be able to ace your examinations. We have also provided you the further details which will allow you to do well in your exams and learn more. These study materials help you understand the concepts and everything easily and creates a better space for you to work on. These study materials give you the best resources to study from.

Free Download Study Materials

Every year, they release notifications for several vacant posts, so required people interested in the job can apply for the job. To ace the exam, every candidate needs to prepare for the exam as per the syllabus and information provided in the study materials exclusively for this purpose. To get the study materials that are required, you must download the files provided below. You can click on the links given below to download the files and then study them. We hope you find our resources helpful. Every student who has studied using our study materials finds the exam easy to ace since question banks and solution keys are attached along. Once you’ve mastered the content provided in the study materials we’ve provided for you, you have nothing to worry about when it comes to acing the exam. Use our resources to study well for your exam and get your dream job.

Download Reasoning Questions with Answers Pdf

Download Nov 2020 Current Affairs Pdf

Directions (1 – 5): In each of the following sentences, there are three words (A), (B) and (C) highlighted in bold. The words may or may not be at correct positions. Select the option that gives the correct set of words as a replacement to these words. In case the sentence is correct, select ‘No improvement required’.

  1. Bengaluru student present (A) Pakistan Zindabad slogans at an anti-Citizenship Amendment Act rally where party chief Asaduddin Owaisi was handed (B) before she was stopped forcefully and raised (C) over to the police.

A. ACB

B. CAB

C. BAC

D. BCA

E. No improvement required.

Correct option is : b

  • India’s top-order batsmen crawled (A) woefully on a challenging track as the side performed (B) to 122 for 5 with New Zealand’s towering pacer Kyle Jamieson rattling (C) the visiting big guns on his debut.

A. CBA

B. BCA

C. BAC

D. ACB

E. No improvement required.

Correct option is : c

  • Charishma K. open (A) up from her deep sleep after hearing a loud thud (B) and found that the right side of the bus in which she was travelling was completely woke (C).

A. BAC

B. BCA

C. CBA

D. CAB

E. No improvement required.

Correct option is : c

Latest Sarkari Results 2020

Latest Government Jobs 2020

  • Without dream (A) the infrastructure we in India cannot and should not travels (B) of imitating the unnecessary improving (C) of western countries.

A. CAB

B. CBA

C. BAC

D. ACB

E. No improvement required.

Correct option is : a

  • The Central zone police of Hyderabad planned (A) the Forum Against Repression, which permitted (B) to hold demonstration protesting against ‘implication (C) of human rights activists in false cases’, to organise protest.

A. BAC

B. BCA

C. CBA

D. CAB

E. No improvement required.

Correct option is : a

Directions (6 – 10): In each of the following sentences, there are four words (A), (B), (C) and (D) highlighted in bold. The words may or may not be at correct positions. Select the option that gives the correct set of words as a replacement to these words. In case the sentence is correct, select ‘No improvement required’.

  • Businesses are Which (A) for a word in preparing (B) the Covid – 19 virus and other (C) pandemic diseases are a recurring (D) feature

A. ABCD

B. BACD

C. CABD

D. DABC

E. None of the above

Correct option is : b

  • There are brushed (A) concerns about privacy, though to date these have been tolerate (B)away with the notion (C) that people are willing to legitimate (D) -a loss of privacy for a better life.

A. ABDC

B. BADC

C. CADB

D. DACB

E. None of the above

Correct option is : d

  • living (A) by the need to accommodate (B) remote working, we are spurred (C) in an increasingly dematerialized (D) world.

A. ACBD

B. BCAD

C. CBAD

D. DBAC

E. None of the above

Correct option is : c

  • A seller platform (A) the actual name and address of a real e-commerce acquires (B) and creates a user (C) account for them on the fake (D) they’re selling on.

A. ACDB

B. BCDA

C. CBDA

D. DBCA

E. None of the above

Correct option is : b

  1. Beyond the benefit of enough (A) reviews, simply having favourable (B) sales is often rankings (C) to raise a product in the additional (D)of some e-commerce sites

A. ADBC

B. BDAC

C. CDAB

D. DCAB

E. None of the above

Correct option is : b

Download Word Rearrangement Questions- For Competitive Exams PDF

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *