Skip to content

Blood Relation Reasoning Tricks Notes 2021: Download Blood Relation Reasoning Tricks Study Materials

Here, we have provided the links which contains the study materials which will help you in studying and preparing for your examinations of the Blood Relation Reasoning2021. Referring to the links we’ve provided below and the links which contains the study materials of Blood Relation Reasoning2021 in PDF Format along with the list of recommended books which we’ve provided below, you will be able to ace your examinations. We have also provided you the further details which will allow you to do well in your exams and learn more. These study materials help you understand the concepts and everything easily and creates a better space for you to work on. These study materials give you the best resources to study from.

Free Download Study Materials

Every year, they release notifications for several vacant posts, so required people interested in the job can apply for the job. To ace the exam, every candidate needs to prepare for the exam as per the syllabus and information provided in the study materials exclusively for this purpose. To get the study materials that are required, you must download the files provided below. You can click on the links given below to download the files and then study them. We hope you find our resources helpful. Every student who has studied using our study materials finds the exam easy to ace since question banks and solution keys are attached along. Once you’ve mastered the content provided in the study materials we’ve provided for you, you have nothing to worry about when it comes to acing the exam. Use our resources to study well for your exam and get your dream job.

Directions: Study the following questions carefully and answer the questions given below.

  1. B is the father of Q. B has only two children. Q is the brother of R. R is the daughter of P. A is the granddaughter of P. S is the father of A. How is S related to Q?

(A) Son

(B) Son-in-law

(C) Brother

(D) Brother-in-law

(E) None of these

The correct option is: D 

Directions (2- 3): Study the following questions carefully and answer the questions given below.

2. Abhishek is the son of Amitabh’s father’s sister. Prakash is the son of Teji who is the mother of Vikash and grandmother of Amitabh. Harivansh is the father of Neela and grandfather of Abhishek. Teji is the wife of Harivansh.
How is Abhishek related to Teji?

(A) Grandson

(B) Son

(C) Data Inadequate

(D) Brother-in-law

(E) None of these

Correct option is: A

  • How is Vikas’s wife related to Neela?

(A) Sister

(B) Sister in law

(C) Niece

(D) Data Inadequate

(E) Brother-in-law

(F) None of these

Correct option is: B

Directions (4-5): Study the following questions carefully and answer the questions given below.

4. B and C are siblings. M has two children and he is son of E, who is father-in-law of H. H has only one son. C is not granddaughter of E. How is B related to E?

(A) Granddaughter

(B) Son

(C) Daughter

(D) Can’t be determined

(E) None of these

Correct option is: A

  • How is H related to M?

(A) Husband

(B) Wife

(C) Daughter

(D) Son

(E) None of these

Correct option is: B

Directions (6-7): Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below it.

‘A @ B’ means ‘A is father of B’.

‘A % B’ means ‘A is brother of B’.

‘A # B’ means ‘A is mother of B’.

‘A & B’ means ‘A is sister of B’.

(A) Aunty

(B) Maternal Grandfather

(C) Father-in-law

(D) Grandmother

(E) Maternal Aunty

Correct option is: D

  • Which of the following option correctly fill in the blanks in given statement below such that D is maternal uncle of J respectively?

[email protected]%M__K__R%J

(A) &, @

(B) @, %

(C) #, &

(D)&, %

(E)#, @

Correct option is: C

Directions (8- 10): Read the following information carefully and answer the questions given beside.

In a family of 8 members, there are only two married couples and only married couples can have child. Shikha is the elder sister of Sahu, who is married to Siya. Salvi is the only daughter of Sumi, who is the nephew of Shikha. Sahil is the brother-in-law of Shri, who does not belong to the first generation. It is to be assumed that wife is younger than his husband. Siya is the grandmother of Sara.

  • Who among the following belongs to first generation?
    I. Sara
    II. Sahil
    III. Siya

(A) Only I and III

(B) Only II

(C) Only III

(D) Only I and II

(E) None of these

Correct option is: C

  • How is Sahil related to Shikha?

(A) Uncle

(B) Nephew

(C) Son

(D) No direct relation

(E) None of these

Correct option is: B

  1. How many male members are there in the family?

(A) 2

(B) 5

(C) 3

(D) 4

(E) None of these

Correct option is: D

Download Blood Relation Questions & Answer PDF

Tags: downloading a book for blood relation notes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *