Skip to content

Here, we have provided the links which contains the study materials which will help you in studying and preparing for your examinations of the TS EAMCET Engineering/Medical/Agriculture2021. Referring to the links we’ve provided below and the links which contains the study materials of TS EAMCET Engineering/Medical/Agriculture2021 in PDF Format along with the list of recommended books which we’ve provided below, you will be able to ace your examinations. We have also provided you the further details which will allow you to do well in your exams and learn more. These study materials help you understand the concepts and everything easily and creates a better space for you to work on. These study materials give you the best resources to study from.

Free Download Study Materials

Every year, they release notifications for several vacant posts, so required people interested in the job can apply for the job. To ace the exam, every candidate needs to prepare for the exam as per the syllabus and information provided in the study materials exclusively for this purpose. To get the study materials that are required, you must download the files provided below. You can click on the links given below to download the files and then study them. We hope you find our resources helpful. Every student who has studied using our study materials finds the exam easy to ace since question banks and solution keys are attached along. Once you’ve mastered the content provided in the study materials we’ve provided for you, you have nothing to worry about when it comes to acing the exam. Use our resources to study well for your exam and get your dream job.

Syllabus Details

Name of the boardTelangana State Council for Higher Education (TSCHE)
Name of the ExamEngineering, Agriculture and Medical Common Entrance Test
Registration starts on20.03.2021
StatusSyllabus released

Exam Pattern

Engineering

Subjects No Of QuestionsTotal Marks
Mathematics8080
Physics4040
Chemistry4040
TOTAL160160

Agriculture and Medical

Subjects No Of QuestionsTotal Marks
Botany and zoology8080
Physics4040
Chemistry4040
TOTAL160160

Download TS EAMCET Syllabus 2021

Official Website

OAVS 6th Class Entrance Result 2021 and OAVS 6th Class Entrance Merit List are now available on the official website, and the candidates can obtain them from www.environment.rajasthan.gov.in. The Odisha Adarsha Vidyalaya Sangathan has announced that they have concluded the OAVS Entrance Examination around 8th March 2021, and the candidates who are eager to download their OAVS 6th Class Entrance Result 2021 to check out your OAVS 6th Class Entrance Result 2021 and OAVS 6th Class Entrance Merit List, please make sure to download them sooner. The candidates can also download the OAVS 6th Class Entrance Result 2021 and OAVS 6th Class Entrance Merit List to know if they have qualified in the OAVS Entrance Examination. The board conducted the OAVS Entrance Examination to select eligible students among the candidates who applied for admission in 6th Standard admission in Odisha Adarsha Vidyalaya Sangathan. The candidates can download the OAVS 6th Class Entrance Result 2021 and OAVS 6th Class Entrance Merit List for more inference. Along with the OAVS 6th Class Entrance Result 2021, the candidates can also obtain the and OAVS 6th Class Entrance Merit List to know if they have made it among the top contenders.

OAVS 6th Class Entrance Result 2021 Details

Exam Conducted ByOdisha Adarsha Vidyalaya Sangathan
Name of the ExaminationOAVS Entrance Examination
Class Name6th Class
Exam TypeEntrance Exams
Exam Date8th March 2021
Result DateReleased on 23rd March 2021
CategoryAll India Results
Official Websitewww.oav.edu.in

Instruction to download the Odisha Adarsha Vidyalaya 6th Class Result 2021

Step-1: Odisha Adarsha Vidyalaya 6th Class Result 2021 is now updated on the official website, and the candidates can visit the authorized website at www.oav.edu.in.

Step-2: On the homepage, find the Admission portal.

Step-3: The candidates can find the link to download the OAVS 6th Class Result 2021 link.

Step-4: Once you find the link

Step-5: Select the link to enter the login.

Step-6: On the login page, the candidates can enter valid login information like the candidate's exam roll number.

Step-7: Submit the information to download the OAVS 6th Class Result 2021 link.

Step-8: The candidates can verify their scores.

Step-9: Finally, the candidates recommend printing out a hard copy of the OAVS 6th Class Result 2021 link for further use.

OAVS 6th Class Entrance Merit List- Region Wise

Name of the District Merit List Link
SundargarhClick Here
KalahandiClick Here
KoraputClick here
KandhamalClick Here
SubarnapurClick Here
JajpurClick Here
JagatsinghpurClick Here
NupadaClick here
GajapatiClick Here
BalasoreClick Here
AngulClick Here
DeogarghClick Here
JagatisingpurClick Here
SambalpurClick Here
SonepurClick Here

Important Link

OAVS 6th Class Entrance Result 2021: Click Here

Here, we have provided the links which contains the study materials which will help you in studying and preparing for your examinations of the Kerala LSS USS2021. Referring to the links we’ve provided below and the links which contains the study materials of Kerala LSS USS2021 in PDF Format along with the list of recommended books which we’ve provided below, you will be able to ace your examinations. We have also provided you the further details which will allow you to do well in your exams and learn more. These study materials help you understand the concepts and everything easily and creates a better space for you to work on. These study materials give you the best resources to study from.

Free Download Study Materials

Every year, they release notifications for several vacant posts, so required people interested in the job can apply for the job. To ace the exam, every candidate needs to prepare for the exam as per the syllabus and information provided in the study materials exclusively for this purpose. To get the study materials that are required, you must download the files provided below. You can click on the links given below to download the files and then study them. We hope you find our resources helpful. Every student who has studied using our study materials finds the exam easy to ace since question banks and solution keys are attached along. Once you’ve mastered the content provided in the study materials we’ve provided for you, you have nothing to worry about when it comes to acing the exam. Use our resources to study well for your exam and get your dream job.

Name of BoardKerala PareekshaBhavan
Exam NameLSS & USS
Exam Date07-05-2021
StatusSyllabus Released

Kerala LSS

PartsTopicsNo of QuestionsMaximum Marks
Paper-1
Part AFirst Language (Malayalam / Kannada / Tamil)20 questions20 Marks
Part BEnglish10 questions10 Marks
Part CGeneral Knowledge10 questions10 Marks
Total40 questions40 Marks
PartsTopicsNo of QuestionsMaximum Marks
Paper-2
Part AThe Premises20 questions20 Marks
Part BMathematics20 questions20 Marks
Total40 questions40 Marks

For USS:

PartsTopicsNo of QuestionsMaximum Marks
Paper-1
Part AFirst Language (English / Kannada / Tamil / Arabic / Urdu /  Sanskrit)45 questions  45 Marks
Part BSecond Language (English / Kannada / Tamil)
Part CMathematics
Total45 questions45 Marks
PartsTopicsNo of QuestionsMaximum Marks
Paper-2
Part AEnglish45 questions45 Marks
Part BBasics
Part CSocial Science
Total45 questions45 Marks

Download Kerala LSS USS Syllabus 2021

Official Site

Here, we have provided the links which contains the study materials which will help you in studying and preparing for your examinations of the Government Exam 2021. Referring to the links we’ve provided below and the links which contains the study materials of Government Exam2021 in PDF Format along with the list of recommended books which we’ve provided below, you will be able to ace your examinations. We have also provided you the further details which will allow you to do well in your exams and learn more. These study materials help you understand the concepts and everything easily and creates a better space for you to work on. These study materials give you the best resources to study from.

Free Download Study Materials

Every year, they release notifications for several vacant posts, so required people interested in the job can apply for the job. To ace the exam, every candidate needs to prepare for the exam as per the syllabus and information provided in the study materials exclusively for this purpose. To get the study materials that are required, you must download the files provided below. You can click on the links given below to download the files and then study them. We hope you find our resources helpful. Every student who has studied using our study materials finds the exam easy to ace since question banks and solution keys are attached along. Once you’ve mastered the content provided in the study materials we’ve provided for you, you have nothing to worry about when it comes to acing the exam. Use our resources to study well for your exam and get your dream job.

TitleLink
CSL SyllabusCLICK HERE
WBPSC Ward Master & Librarian SyllabusCLICK HERE
WBPSC Motor Vehicle Inspector SyllabusCLICK HERE
RBI Assistant Mains SyllabusCLICK HERE
WBHRB Staff Nurse SyllabusCLICK HERE
Maharashtra Forest Surveyor SyllabusCLICK HERE
APSC Civil Service SyllabusCLICK HERE
Indian Air Force AFCAT  SyllabusCLICK HERE
APTRANSCO AEE SyllabusCLICK HERE
UPPCL Account Clerk SyllabusCLICK HERE
AP PGECET SyllabusCLICK HERE
Punjab National Bank SyllabusCLICK HERE
IBPS PO SyllabusCLICK HERE
EESL Engineer SyllabusCLICK HERE
APS PGT SyllabusCLICK HERE
NCL Mining Sirdar SyllabusCLICK HERE
SSC Stenographer SyllabusCLICK HERE
Kerala PSC KAS SyllabusCLICK HERE
Tripura High Court JAA SyllabusCLICK HERE
SBI Clerk SyllabusCLICK HERE
OAVS TGT SyllabusCLICK HERE
UCO Bank Engineer SyllabusCLICK HERE
Punjab and Haryana High Court Clerk SyllabusCLICK HERE
UPSC CDS 1 SyllabusCLICK HERE
UCO Bank Security Officer SyllabusCLICK HERE
CPCB Scientist B SyllabusCLICK HERE
IOCL Technician Apprentice SyllabusCLICK HERE
RPSC Assistant Professor SyllabusCLICK HERE
West Bengal Judicial Service SyllabusCLICK HERE
UPPSC Regional Inspector SyllabusCLICK HERE
Kerala PSC JPHN SyllabusCLICK HERE
AP Police Scientific Assistant SyllabusCLICK HERE
TNAU Junior Assistant cum Typist SyllabusCLICK HERE
HPCL Operation Technician SyllabusCLICK HERE
UPPCL JE SyllabusCLICK HERE
RSMSSB Forest Guard SyllabusCLICK HERE
Bihar Police Constable SyllabusCLICK HERE
GPSC DySO SyllabusCLICK HERE
Assam HS TET SyllabusCLICK HERE
KTET SyllabusCLICK HERE
Canara Bank SO SyllabusCLICK HERE
RPSC Yoga and PrakritikChikitsa Officer SyllabusCLICK HERE
NTSE SyllabusCLICK HERE
IOCL B.Sc Nursing SyllabusCLICK HERE
Assam Forensic Science SyllabusCLICK HERE
WBMSC Assistant Engineer SyllabusCLICK HERE
Atomic Energy Stenographer SyllabusCLICK HERE
JKSSB Assistant Information Officer SyllabusCLICK HERE
AEGCL AM JM SyllabusCLICK HERE
NIELIT Scientist B SyllabusCLICK HERE
PGVCL JE SyllabusCLICK HERE
APGCL AM JM SyllabusCLICK HERE
India Post SyllabusCLICK HERE
AP High Court Civil Judge SyllabusCLICK HERE
OSSC RI Amin SyllabusCLICK HERE
JRBT MTS SyllabusCLICK HERE
APGCL Sahayak SyllabusCLICK HERE
OSSSC Nursing Officer SyllabusCLICK HERE
VMC Auditor SyllabusCLICK HERE
WBPSC Audit And Accounts SyllabusCLICK HERE
Cotton Corporation of India SyllabusCLICK HERE
APSC JE SyllabusCLICK HERE
Kerala PSC Departmental Test SyllabusCLICK HERE
GPSC Boiler SyllabusCLICK HERE
BECIL Non Faculty SyllabusCLICK HERE
CSIO Technical Assistant SyllabusCLICK HERE
PPSC Civil Service SyllabusCLICK HERE
AIMA RMAT SyllabusCLICK HERE
BARC Stipendiary Trainee SyllabusCLICK HERE
AP High Court Civil Judge SyllabusCLICK HERE
MMRCL Syllabus For Station ControllerCLICK HERE
TN Police Constable SyllabusCLICK HERE
UPSC CISF Exam SyllabusCLICK HERE
APDCL AM JM SyllabusCLICK HERE
Cochin Shipyard Limited Workmen SyllabusCLICK HERE
AFCAT SyllabusCLICK HERE
PPSC Engineer SyllabusCLICK HERE
IOCL Trade Apprentice SyllabusCLICK HERE
DGR Punjab SyllabusCLICK HERE
AAVIN Manager SyllabusCLICK HERE
GPSC SyllabusCLICK HERE
NCL Accountant SyllabusCLICK HERE
SBI Apprentice SyllabusCLICK HERE
Assam TET SyllabusCLICK HERE
Indian Coast Guard Yantrik SyllabusCLICK HERE
Aavin SFA SyllabusCLICK HERE
HTET SyllabusCLICK HERE
SLET Assam Exam SyllabusCLICK HERE
HSSC Gram Sachiv SyllabusCLICK HERE
SBI Circle Based Officer SyllabusCLICK HERE
GPCL SyllabusCLICK HERE
SSC CHSL SyllabusCLICK HERE
IB ACIO Syllabus 2020CLICK HERE
JEE Main 2021 SyllabusCLICK HERE
JKSSB Syllabus 2020CLICK HERE
PPSC NaibTehsildar Syllabus 2020 PDFCLICK HERE
HARTRON SETC Syllabus 2020CLICK HERE
SSC CGL Syllabus 2021 PDFCLICK HERE
TSPSC Group 3 Syllabus 2021CLICK HERE
WBPSC WBCS Syllabus 2020 PDFCLICK HERE
IIFT MBA Syllabus 2020 PDFCLICK HERE
WBSSC Assistant Teacher Syllabus 2020 PDFCLICK HERE
GPSC Assistant Professor Syllabus 2020 PDFCLICK HERE
JK Bank Banking Associates Syllabus 2020 PDF – Download PO Exam Pattern for Prelims & Mains Now!!!CLICK HERE
SBI SCO Syllabus 2020CLICK HERE
HSSC Staff Nurse Syllabus 2020CLICK HERE
Mazagon Dock Trade Apprentices Syllabus 2020 PDF – Download MDSL Exam Pattern Here!!CLICK HERE
SEBI Grade A Syllabus 2020 PDF – Download Exam Pattern for Phase- I On-Line Examination Here!!!CLICK HERE
GBRC Scientist B Syllabus 2020 PDF – Download Exam Pattern for Preliminary Test & Main Test Here!!!CLICK HERE
Bihar Home Guard Sepoy Syllabus 2020 PDF – Download CSBC Exam Pattern & Selection Process Here!!!CLICK HERE
GPAT Syllabus 2020 PDF – Download NTA Exam Pattern Here!!!CLICK HERE
UPTET Syllabus 2021 PDFCLICK HERE
CDAC C-CAT Syllabus 2020 PDFCLICK HERE
Madras High Court Syllabus 2020 PDFCLICK HERE
Exim Bank MT Syllabus 2020 PDFCLICK HERE
MSCWB FSO Syllabus 2020 PDFCLICK HERE
CSL Junior Technical Assistant Syllabus 2020 PDFCLICK HERE
CSL Junior Technical Assistant Syllabus 2020 PDFCLICK HERE
MSCWB Field Worker syllabus 2021 PDFCLICK HERE
OSSSC Pharmacist Syllabus 2021 PDFCLICK HERE
ECGC PO Syllabus 2021 PDFCLICK HERE
UPSC NDA 1 Syllabus 2021 PDFCLICK HERE
Cochin Shipyard Ship Draftsman Trainee Syllabus 2020 PDFCLICK HERE
OPSC OAS Syllabus 2020 PDFCLICK HERE
HSEE 2021 Syllabus PDFCLICK HERE
HSSC Police Constable Syllabus 2021CLICK HERE
NBSAT 2021 Syllabus PDFCLICK HERE
CISF ASI Syllabus 2020 PDFCLICK HERE
AAVIN Junior Executive Syllabus 2021 PDFCLICK HERE
TNPSC Assistant Director Syllabus 2020 PDFCLICK HERE
WBPSC Audit and Accounts Service Syllabus 2020 PDFCLICK HERE
DRC Assam Syllabus 2020 PDF – Download Exam Pattern for Accountant & Other Vacancies Here!!!CLICK HERE
APEX Bank Syllabus 2021 PDF – Download Officer Grade Prelims & Mains Exam Pattern Here!!!CLICK HERE
MP GNTST PNST Syllabus PDF – Download Exam Pattern for B.ScNursing Course Here!!!CLICK HERE
Ministry Of Tribal Affairs Syllabus 2021 PDFCLICK HERE
IBPS SO Syllabus 2021 PDF – Download Prelims & Mains Exam Pattern Here!!!CLICK HERE
TTWD Assam Syllabus 2021 PDFCLICK HERE
SJVN Executive Trainee Exam Pattern & Syllabus 2020CLICK HERE
REET Syllabus 2021 PDFCLICK HERE
20.01.2021
JEE Mains Syllabus 2021 PDFCLICK HERE
IOCL Trade Apprentice Syllabus 2020 PDFCLICK HERE
SSC JHT Syllabus 2021 PDFCLICK HERE
TPSC Principal Syllabus 2021 PDFCLICK HERE
SECL Junior Data Entry Operator Syllabus 2021 PDFCLICK HERE
RBI JE Syllabus 2021 PDFCLICK HERE
NCHM JEE Syllabus 2021CLICK HERE
RSMSSB Agriculture Supervisor Syllabus 2021CLICK HERE
Assam Social Welfare Supervisor Syllabus 2021CLICK HERE
HPPSC HDO Syllabus 2021 PDFCLICK HERE
GPSC GES Syllabus 2021 PDFCLICK HERE
KSET Syllabus 2021 PDFCLICK HERE
SSB Constable Syllabus 2021 PDFCLICK HERE
NERIST NEE 1 Syllabus 2021 PDFCLICK HERE
Bombay High Court Syllabus 2021 PDFCLICK HERE
Arunachal Pradesh PSC SI Syllabus 2021 PDFCLICK HERE
TN TRB PG Assistant SyllabusCLICK HERE
APSC AE Syllabus 2021CLICK HERE
GPSC Law Officer Syllabus 2021 PDFCLICK HERE
Supreme Court Of India Syllabus 2021CLICK HERE
OTET 2021 Syllabus PDFCLICK HERE
OPSC Medical Officer Syllabus 2021CLICK HERE
CSBC Bihar Fireman Syllabus 2021CLICK HERE
CUCET 2021 Syllabus PDFCLICK HERE
WBJEE 2021 Syllabus PDFCLICK HERE
UPSSSC PET Syllabus 2021CLICK HERE
FCI AGM Syllabus 2021CLICK HERE
HPSC HCS Syllabus 2021CLICK HERE
HAL Diploma Technician Syllabus 2021CLICK HERE
HPSC HCS Syllabus 2021 PDFCLICK HERE
RBI Grade B Syllabus 2021 PDFCLICK HERE
DSSSB Technical Assistant Syllabus 2021CLICK HERE
UPMRC Assistant Manager Syllabus 2021CLICK HERE
UPSC IAS Syllabus 2021CLICK HERE
UPMRC Assistant Manager Syllabus 2021CLICK HERE
HPPSC Syllabus 2021CLICK HERE
MGVCL JE Syllabus 2021CLICK HERE
UPPSC RO ARO Syllabus 2021CLICK HERE
TNPSC CESE 2021 Syllabus PDFCLICK HERE
UPSC IFS Syllabus 2021CLICK HERE
HPPSC Drug Inspector Syllabus 2021CLICK HERE
RPSC SI Syllabus 2021CLICK HERE
WBPSC Inspector of Legal Metrology Syllabus 2021CLICK HERE
WBPSC Assistant Superintendent Syllabus 2021CLICK HERE
BSCB Assistant Syllabus 2021 PDFCLICK HERE
WBPSC Syllabus 2021 PDFCLICK HERE
NIMCET Syllabus 2021CLICK HERE
JK Bank Syllabus 2021CLICK HERE
SPMCIL Assistant Manager Syllabus 2020CLICK HERE
MHC Syllabus 2021 PDFCLICK HERE
JKCET 2021 Syllabus PDFCLICK HERE
UPSESSB TGT PGT Syllabus 2021CLICK HERE
GPSC STI Syllabus 2021CLICK HERE
PDS Manipur Syllabus 2021CLICK HERE
UPCL AE Syllabus 2021CLICK HERE
Tags: BCA book pdf, bsc 1st year marathi textbook, Bsc 1st year Tamil Guide pdf, college first year tamil notes, bsc 1st year marathi book pdf

Here, we have provided the links which contains the study materials which will help you in studying and preparing for your examinations of the Spot Error2021. Referring to the links we’ve provided below and the links which contains the study materials of Spot Error2021 in PDF Format along with the list of recommended books which we’ve provided below, you will be able to ace your examinations. We have also provided you the further details which will allow you to do well in your exams and learn more. These study materials help you understand the concepts and everything easily and creates a better space for you to work on. These study materials give you the best resources to study from.

Free Download Study Materials

Every year, they release notifications for several vacant posts, so required people interested in the job can apply for the job. To ace the exam, every candidate needs to prepare for the exam as per the syllabus and information provided in the study materials exclusively for this purpose. To get the study materials that are required, you must download the files provided below. You can click on the links given below to download the files and then study them. We hope you find our resources helpful. Every student who has studied using our study materials finds the exam easy to ace since question banks and solution keys are attached along. Once you’ve mastered the content provided in the study materials we’ve provided for you, you have nothing to worry about when it comes to acing the exam. Use our resources to study well for your exam and get your dream job.

Direction (1 – 5): In the following sentence, one part of the sentence has an error. Find out that particular part and select the appropriate option. If there is no error in the sentence, choose E as your answer. 

  1. China for its part expressed confidence on (A) / Ms. Lam and her government but said it would (B) / not sit idly by if the unrest threatened (C) / Chinese security and sovereignty (D) / No Error (E)

(A) China for its part expressed confidence on

(B) Ms. Lam and her government but said it would

(C) not sit idly by if the unrest threatened

(D) Chinese security and sovereignty

(C) No Error

Correct option is : A

Explanation:

There is an error in the Part A of the given sentence. We are talking about having confidence and the preposition that should be used in this regard is in. However in this part of the sentence, on has been used. There is no other error in any other part of the given sentence.

  • Mr. Ranawaka is among the few Sri Lankan (A) / politicians to refer to or comment on the (B) / Kashmir development, following (C) / Prime Minister Ranil Wickremesinghe (D) / No Error

(A) Mr. Ranawaka is among the few Sri Lankan

(B) politicians to refer to or comment on the

(C) Kashmir development, following

(D) Prime Minister Ranil Wickremesinghe

(E) No Error

Correct option is : E

  • The automobile sector is one of the (A) / largest employer in the country, (B) / employing about 37 million (C) / people, directly and indirectly (D) / No Error (E)

(A) The automobile sector is one of the

(B) largest employer in the country,

(C) employing about 37 million

(D) people, directly and indirectly

(E) No Error

Correct option is : B

Explanation:

There is an error in the Part B of the given sentence. Here we are referring to the automobile sector as one of the most important sectors of the economy in terms of employment generation and job creation at the active and passive levels respectively. A lot of people are employed in this sector in the country. However from the given statement it is not implied correctly. There are many large employers in India and automobile sector is one of them. Therefore, it should have been one of the largest employers. There is no error in any other part of the given sentence.

  • The functioning of government offices, (A) / business centres and markets remained (B) /dismal even if a few indicators (C) / showed signs of normal (D) / No Error (E)

(A) The functioning of government offices,

(B) business centres and markets remained

(C) dismal even if a few indicators

(D)showed signs of normal

(E) No Error

Correct option is : D

Explanation:

There is an error in the Part D of the given sentence. The main reason is that the usage of the parts of speech is not correct in this part of the sentence. We are stating that the situation in Kashmir is not showing any sign of normalcy though a lot of time has passed after the important event being referred. Therefore we should use the noun form to imply that the signs of normal life are visible around the valley whereas normal is adjective in this case and is not going with the context at all. It should have been normalcy. There is no other error in any part of the sentence.

  • When Tokyo hosted its first (A) / Olympic Games in 1964 it gave (B) / the world a glimpse of a new Japan (C) / emerging the devastation of World War II (D)/ No error (E)

(A) When Tokyo hosted its first

(B) Olympic Games in 1964 it gave

(C) the world a glimpse of a new Japan

(D) emerging the devastation of World War II

(E) No Error

Correct option is : D

Explanation:

Emerge means to appear or become visible. The word ‘emerging’ should be followed by the preposition ‘from’ to make the sentence meaningful. Hence it should be ‘emerging from’ instead of only ‘emerging’.

Directions (6 – 10): In the following question a sentence is given into five parts (A), (B), (C), (D), (E). The part of the sentence which is given in bold is correct. Choose the part which contains error is your answer. If there is no error, the answer is (E).

  • This is mainly because/ the move is seeing as aimed at Chinese investors/ who could exploit cheap valuations /in the depressed economic conditions post-lockdown/ to pick up equity interest in select companies/.

(A) This is mainly because

(B) the move is seeing as aimed at Chinese investors

(C) who could exploit cheap valuations

(D) In the depressed economic conditions post-lockdown

(E) all sentences are incorrect

Correct option is : B

Explanation:

Part B is incorrect as ‘the move is seeing’ should be replaced with ‘the move is seen’ as the sentence is in passive voice.

  • Besides the suspension/ of their annual military exercises in South Korea,/ Seoul and Washington have been unable to/ agree on more substantially measures to/ ease tensions with the North.

(A) Besides the suspension

(B) Seoul and Washington have been unable to

(C) agree on more substantially measures to

(D) ease tensions with the North.

(E) all sentences are incorrect

Correct option is : C

Explanation:

Part C is incorrect as ‘substantially’ should be replaced with ‘substantial’ as we need an adjective here.

  • Unlike other threats to humanitysuch as global warming and a nuclear armageddon,/ this threat is now, not in the future; /it is here simultaneously for everyone, not for someone else and somewhere else;/ its casualties are around us, not in far away battlefields or polar regions and coastal areas/.

(A) such as global warming and a nuclear armageddon,

(B) this threat is now, not in the future;

(C) it is here simultaneously for everyone, not for someone else and somewhere else;

(D) its casualties are around us, not in far away battlefields or polar regions and coastal areas

(E) all sentences are incorrect

Correct option is : E

  • Assigning ASHA workers to specifically address/ women’s welfare during this pandemic,/ setting up exclusive cells to quickly address domestic violence/ and women’s health-related issues,/ including men in conversations, and even online counselling for alcoholism in men are not difficult to implementation/.

(A) Assigning ASHA workers to specifically address

(B) setting up exclusive cells to quickly address domestic violence and women’s health-related issues

(C) including men in conversations, and even online counselling for alcoholism in men are not difficult to implementation

(D) all sentences are incorrect

Correct option is : D

Explanation:

Part D is incorrect as ‘to implementation’ should be replaced with ‘to implement’ as we need verb in present form after infinitive.

  1. As India takes on a greater regional leadership role/ and as climate change results in an increase in the frequency/ and number of natural calamity,/ the demands on Indian air power for HADR will mount,/ including from countries in the neighbourhood./

(A) As India takes on a greater regional leadership role

(B) and number of natural calamity,

(C) the demands on Indian air power for HADR will mount, including from countries in the neighbourhood

(D) all sentences are incorrect

Correct option is : B

Explanation:

Part B is incorrect as ‘number of natural calamity’ should be replaced with ‘number of natural calamities’.

Download Error Spotting Questions & Answer PDF 

Here, we have provided the links which contains the study materials which will help you in studying and preparing for your examinations of the Blood Relation Reasoning2021. Referring to the links we’ve provided below and the links which contains the study materials of Blood Relation Reasoning2021 in PDF Format along with the list of recommended books which we’ve provided below, you will be able to ace your examinations. We have also provided you the further details which will allow you to do well in your exams and learn more. These study materials help you understand the concepts and everything easily and creates a better space for you to work on. These study materials give you the best resources to study from.

Free Download Study Materials

Every year, they release notifications for several vacant posts, so required people interested in the job can apply for the job. To ace the exam, every candidate needs to prepare for the exam as per the syllabus and information provided in the study materials exclusively for this purpose. To get the study materials that are required, you must download the files provided below. You can click on the links given below to download the files and then study them. We hope you find our resources helpful. Every student who has studied using our study materials finds the exam easy to ace since question banks and solution keys are attached along. Once you’ve mastered the content provided in the study materials we’ve provided for you, you have nothing to worry about when it comes to acing the exam. Use our resources to study well for your exam and get your dream job.

Directions: Study the following questions carefully and answer the questions given below.

  1. B is the father of Q. B has only two children. Q is the brother of R. R is the daughter of P. A is the granddaughter of P. S is the father of A. How is S related to Q?

(A) Son

(B) Son-in-law

(C) Brother

(D) Brother-in-law

(E) None of these

The correct option is: D 

Directions (2- 3): Study the following questions carefully and answer the questions given below.

2. Abhishek is the son of Amitabh’s father’s sister. Prakash is the son of Teji who is the mother of Vikash and grandmother of Amitabh. Harivansh is the father of Neela and grandfather of Abhishek. Teji is the wife of Harivansh.
How is Abhishek related to Teji?

(A) Grandson

(B) Son

(C) Data Inadequate

(D) Brother-in-law

(E) None of these

Correct option is: A

  • How is Vikas’s wife related to Neela?

(A) Sister

(B) Sister in law

(C) Niece

(D) Data Inadequate

(E) Brother-in-law

(F) None of these

Correct option is: B

Directions (4-5): Study the following questions carefully and answer the questions given below.

4. B and C are siblings. M has two children and he is son of E, who is father-in-law of H. H has only one son. C is not granddaughter of E. How is B related to E?

(A) Granddaughter

(B) Son

(C) Daughter

(D) Can’t be determined

(E) None of these

Correct option is: A

  • How is H related to M?

(A) Husband

(B) Wife

(C) Daughter

(D) Son

(E) None of these

Correct option is: B

Directions (6-7): Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below it.

‘A @ B’ means ‘A is father of B’.

‘A % B’ means ‘A is brother of B’.

‘A # B’ means ‘A is mother of B’.

‘A & B’ means ‘A is sister of B’.

(A) Aunty

(B) Maternal Grandfather

(C) Father-in-law

(D) Grandmother

(E) Maternal Aunty

Correct option is: D

  • Which of the following option correctly fill in the blanks in given statement below such that D is maternal uncle of J respectively?

[email protected]%M__K__R%J

(A) &, @

(B) @, %

(C) #, &

(D)&, %

(E)#, @

Correct option is: C

Directions (8- 10): Read the following information carefully and answer the questions given beside.

In a family of 8 members, there are only two married couples and only married couples can have child. Shikha is the elder sister of Sahu, who is married to Siya. Salvi is the only daughter of Sumi, who is the nephew of Shikha. Sahil is the brother-in-law of Shri, who does not belong to the first generation. It is to be assumed that wife is younger than his husband. Siya is the grandmother of Sara.

  • Who among the following belongs to first generation?
    I. Sara
    II. Sahil
    III. Siya

(A) Only I and III

(B) Only II

(C) Only III

(D) Only I and II

(E) None of these

Correct option is: C

  • How is Sahil related to Shikha?

(A) Uncle

(B) Nephew

(C) Son

(D) No direct relation

(E) None of these

Correct option is: B

  1. How many male members are there in the family?

(A) 2

(B) 5

(C) 3

(D) 4

(E) None of these

Correct option is: D

Download Blood Relation Questions & Answer PDF

Here, we have provided the links which contains the study materials which will help you in studying and preparing for your examinations of the Decision Making and Problem Solving2021. Referring to the links we’ve provided below and the links which contains the study materials of Decision Making and Problem Solving2021 in PDF Format along with the list of recommended books which we’ve provided below, you will be able to ace your examinations. We have also provided you the further details which will allow you to do well in your exams and learn more. These study materials help you understand the concepts and everything easily and creates a better space for you to work on. These study materials give you the best resources to study from.

Free Download Study Materials

Every year, they release notifications for several vacant posts, so required people interested in the job can apply for the job. To ace the exam, every candidate needs to prepare for the exam as per the syllabus and information provided in the study materials exclusively for this purpose. To get the study materials that are required, you must download the files provided below. You can click on the links given below to download the files and then study them. We hope you find our resources helpful. Every student who has studied using our study materials finds the exam easy to ace since question banks and solution keys are attached along. Once you’ve mastered the content provided in the study materials we’ve provided for you, you have nothing to worry about when it comes to acing the exam. Use our resources to study well for your exam and get your dream job.

Directions (1-5):In each question below is given a statement followed by two assumptions numbered I and II. Consider the statement and decide which of the given assumptions are Implicit.

  1. Statement-
    Bikram’s advice to Bala’s – “ If you want to study Engineering, Join institute
    Quantum.”

Assumptions-

(A) Institute Quantum provides good engineering education.

(B) Bala listen Bikram’s advice.

(C) If only assumption I is Implicit

(D) If only assumption II is Implicit

(E) If either I or II is Implicit

(F) If neither I nor II is Implicit

(G) If both I and II are implicit

Correct option is: E

  • Statement-

“It is dangerous to lean out of a running train.”

Assumptions-

(A) Generally people do not like to get hurt.

(B) All those who lean out of a train run the risk of being hurt.

(C) If only assumption I is Implicit

(D) If only assumption II is Implicit

(E) If either I or II is Implicit

(F) If neither I nor II is Implicit

(G) If both I and II are implicit

Correct option is: B

  • Statement-
    “Love marriages mostly end in divorce.”

Assumptions-

(A) Love marriages do take place.

(B) There are cases of divorce.

(C) If only assumption I is Implicit

(D) If only assumption II is Implicit

(E) If either I or II is Implicit

(F) If neither I nor II is Implicit

(G) If both I and II are implicit

Correct option is: E

  • Statement-
    Buy pure and natural Oil of company HOL” – An ad. in a newspaper.

Assumptions-

People do not mind paying more for pure and natural oil.

(A) Artificial oil can be prepared.

(B) If only assumption I is Implicit

(C) If only assumption II is Implicit

(D) If either I or II is Implicit

(E) If neither I nor II is Implicit

(F) If both I and II are implicit

Correct option is: B

  • Statement-
    “The extradition treaty with USA holds great significance for Japan as a people
    like Amla , the top leader of IS who is currently lodged in a USA jail.”

Assumptions-

(A) USA may be the hiding place for many terrorist groups
like IS.

(B) Terrorists groups like IS which spread terrorism in
Japan may also be spreading terrorism in other countries like USA.

(C) If only assumption I is Implicit

(D) If only assumption II is Implicit

(E) If either I or II is Implicit

(F) If neither I nor II is Implicit

(G) If both I and II are implicit

Correct option is: E

Current Affairs November 2020 PDF Download

DIRECTIONS (6-9): In each of these questions few statements is followed by two conclusions numbered l and II. Assume everything in the statement to be true. Consider the two conclusions together and decide which of them logically follows beyond a reasonable doubt from the information given in the statement.

  • Statement:

I know nothing except the fact of my ignorance.

Conclusions:

(A) Writer’s knowledge is very poor

(B) The world of knowledge is too vast to be explored by a single person.

(C) If only conclusion II follows

(D) If only conclusion I follows

(E) If neither I nor II follows

(F) If both I and II follow

(G) None of these

Correct option is: C

  • Statement:

Quality has a price tag. India is allocating lots of funds to education.

Conclusions:

(A) Quality of education in India would improve soon

(B) Funding alone can enhance quality of education

(C) If only conclusion II follows

(D) If only conclusion I follows

(E) If neither I nor II follows

(F) If both I and II follow

(G) None of these

Correct option is: B

  • Statement: 

A man must be wise to be a good wrangler.

Good wranglers are talkative and boring.

Conclusions:

(A) All the wise persons are boring

(B)All the wise persons are good wranglers.

(C) If only conclusion II follows

(D) If only conclusion I follows

(E) If neither I nor II follows

(F) If both I and II follow

(G) None of these

Correct option is:  C

  • Statement: 

In case of outstanding candidates, the condition of previous experience of social work may be waived by the admission committee for M.A. (Social work).

Conclusions:

Some of the students for M.A. (Social work) will have previous experience of social work.

Some of the students for M.A. (Social work) will not have previous experience of social work.

(A) If only conclusion II follows

(B) If only conclusion I follows

(C) If neither I nor II follows

(D) If both I and II follow

(E) None of these

Correct option is : D

Directions (10 – 14): Read the statement and arguments carefully and choose the right answer.

  1. There is a growing feeling amongst the larger Asian countries that the West is passé. The news coming out of there, especially since the 2008 financial crisis, is of declining populations, big layoffs and economic meltdowns in several countries of the European Union (EU), Italy being the latest. So much of bad news over an extended period gives the impression that the rise of the West has finally halted; that the West is now in cowering retreat.

Which of the following weakens the argument provided in the passage above?

  1. The Western media has contributed to perpetuating the news of the decline of the West.
    II. The rich West hangs together, with a combined GDP several times than that of the rest of the world.
    III. The U.S., has a growing population and remains the most productive and innovative in the world, as well as militarily the most powerful.

(A) Only II

(B) Only III

(C) Only I and II

(D) Only I and III

(E) Only II and III

Correct option is: D

Download decision Making Exam Tips PDF 

Here, we have provided the links which contain the study materials which will help you in studying and preparing for your examinations of the Boat and Stream Problems Bank Exam 2021. Referring to the links we’ve provided below and the links which contain the study materials of Boat and Stream Problems Bank Exam2021 in PDF Format along with the list of recommended books which we’ve provided below, you will be able to ace your examinations. We have also provided you the further details which will allow you to do well in your exams and learn more. These study materials help you understand the concepts and everything easily and creates a better space for you to work on. These study materials give you the best resources to study from.

Free Download Study Materials

Every year, they release notifications for several vacant posts, so required people interested in the job can apply for the job. To ace the exam, every candidate needs to prepare for the exam as per the syllabus and information provided in the study materials exclusively for this purpose. To get the study materials that are required, you must download the files provided below. You can click on the links given below to download the files and then study them. We hope you find our resources helpful. Every student who has studied using our study materials finds the exam easy to ace since question banks and solution keys are attached along. Once you’ve mastered the content provided in the study materials we’ve provided for you, you have nothing to worry about when it comes to acing the exam. Use our resources to study well for your exam and get your dream job.

  1. Vikcy can row a certain distance downstream in 14 hours and return the same distance in 21 hours. If the speed of the stream is 6 kmph, Find the speed of Vicky in the still water?

(A) 21 kmph

(B) 15 kmph

(C) 30 kmph

(D) 35 kmph

(E) None of these

Answer: C

  • Rahul can row a certain distance downstream in 12 hour and return the same distance in 18 hour. If the speed of Rahul in still water is 12 kmph, find the speed of the stream?

(A) 2.1 kmph

(B) 1.5 kmph

(C) 4.4 kmph

(D) 2.4 kmph

(E) None of these

Answer: D

  • A man can swim a certain distance downstream in 2 hours and return in 7 hours. If the rate of stream is 5 kmph then what is the speed of man in still water?

(A) 12 kmph

(B) 10 kmph

(C) 6 kmph

(D) 8 kmph

(E) 9 kmph

Answer: E

  • A man swims downstream from one point to another which is 6 km apart in 1.5 hours. It covers the same distance upstream in 2 hours. Find the speed of the man in still water.

(A) 4 kmph

(B) 4.1 kmph

(C) 4.2 kmph

(D) 3.5 kmph

(E) 4.5 kmph

Answer: D

  • A boat takes 8 hours to cover a distance while travelling upstream. Whereas while travelling downstream, it takes 6 hours, If the speed of the stream is 4 kmph, what is the speed of the boat in still water?

(A) 16 kmph

(B) 18 kmph

(C) 28 kmph

(D) Cannot be determined

(E) None of these

Answer: C

  1. A cruise ship X is 380 m long and travels at a speed of 32 kmph in still water. Another cruise ship Y which is 180 m long travels at 40 kmph in still water. The two ships pass each other traveling in opposite directions, in a region where the speed of current is 8m/s. How long (in seconds) will it take them to pass each other?

(A) 42 sec

(B) 28 sec

(C) 35 sec

(D) 24 sec

(E) 21 sec

Answer: B

  • A boat goes certain distance downstream and then return th of the distance upstream. It takes of the time in upstream than in downstream. If boat increases its speed by 33% and cover a distance of 60 km in downstream and then return upstream in 16 hours, find increased speed of boat?

(A) 6 km/hr

(B) 14 km/hr

(C) 16 km/hr

(D) 12 km/hr

(E) 8 km/hr

Answer: E

  • A swimmer swims from a point A against a current for 10 minutes before he reaches point C and then swims back along the current for next 10 minutes and comes to point B. If the distance between A and B is 200 metres, find the speed of the current (in kmph) :

(A) 0.6

(B) 0.5

(C) 0.4

(D) 0.9

(E) None of these

Answer: A

  • At his usual rowing speed, kapil can travel 12 miles downstream in a certain riven in 6 h less than he takes to travel the same distance upstream. But, if he could double his usual rowing speed for his 24 mile round trip, the downstream 12 miles would then take only 1 h less than the upstream 12 miles, what is the speed of the current in mile/h? 

(A) 2mile/hr

(B) 3mile/hr

(C) 5mile/hr

(D) 7mile/hr

(E) None of these

Answer: A

  • Raghav can swim 23 km with the flow in 2 hours. Against the current, he covers 10.5km in 3 hours. Under certain circumstances, the speed of the flow got reduced by 1.5 km/hr. Find the time taken by Raghav to cover 14 km(in downstream) with the changed flow?

(A) 2 hours

(B) 2 hour 21 minutes

(C) 1 hours 24 minutes

(D) 1 hour 20 minutes

(E) 3 hours 16 minutes

Answer: C 

  1. A boat can travel 55 km downstream in 66 min. The ratio of the speed of the boat in still water to the speed of the stream is 4: 1. How much time will the boat take to cover 72 km upstream?

(A) 2 hour 48 min

(B) 3 hour 12 min

(C) 2 hour 24 min

(D) 3 hour 28 min

(E) None of these

Answer: C

  • A boat can travel 4 km upstream in 15 min. If the ratio of the speed of the boat in still water to the speed of the stream is 9: 5. How much time will the boat take to cover 28 km downstream?

(A) 42 min

(B) 30 min

(C) 36 min

(D) 44 min

(E) None of these

Answer: B

  • Amit goes Mumbai to Kolkata by sea route. The speed of the boat in still water is 60 km/h and speed of the current is 15 km/h. After reaching Kolkata he stayed there for 20 minutes and after that come back by same boat. The time taken by him in this journey is 19 hours 32 minutes, find the distance travel by him in one side.

(A) 450 km

(B) 360 km

(C) 540 km

(D) 600 km

(E) None of these

Answer: C

  • A man can row at a speed of 12 km/hr in still water to a certain upstream point and back to the starting point in a river which flows at 3 km/hr. Find his average speed for total journey.

(A) 12 km/hr

(B) 11 km/hr

(C) 12 km/hr

(D) 11 km/hr

(E) None of these

Answer: D

  • The ratio of the speed of boat in still water to the speed of stream is 16 : 5. A boat goes 16.5 km in 45 minute upstream, find the time taken by boat to cover the distance of 17.5 km downstream.

(A) 30 minutes

(B) 25 minutes

(C) 50 minutes

(D) 45 minutes

(E) 42 minutes

Answer: B

Questions || Answer (Easy)

Questions || Answer (Hard)

Questions || Answer (Moderate)

Tags: Calculus Formula pdf, calculus pdf

Here, we have provided the links which contains the study materials which will help you in studying and preparing for your examinations of the Partnership Problems Bank Exam 2021. Referring to the links we’ve provided below and the links which contains the study materials of Partnership Problems Bank Exam 2021 in PDF Format along with the list of recommended books which we’ve provided below, you will be able to ace your examinations. We have also provided you the further details which will allow you to do well in your exams and learn more. These study materials help you understand the concepts and everything easily and creates a better space for you to work on. These study materials give you the best resources to study from.

Free Download Study Materials

Every year, they release notifications for several vacant posts, so required people interested in the job can apply for the job. To ace the exam, every candidate needs to prepare for the exam as per the syllabus and information provided in the study materials exclusively for this purpose. To get the study materials that are required, you must download the files provided below. You can click on the links given below to download the files and then study them. We hope you find our resources helpful. Every student who has studied using our study materials finds the exam easy to ace since question banks and solution keys are attached along. Once you’ve mastered the content provided in the study materials we’ve provided for you, you have nothing to worry about when it comes to acing the exam. Use our resources to study well for your exam and get your dream job.

  1. P and Q invested in the ratio of 5:8. The profits are divided in the ratio of 3:8. If P has invested for 6 months, then Q invested for?

(A) 11 months

(B) 8 months

(C) 10 months

(D) 7 months

(E) None of these

Correct option is : C

Solution:

Investment ratio = 5:8

Profits = 3:8,

P has invested for 6 months.

Ratio of Profit = 5*6: 8*x = 30: 8x

According to the question,

30/8x = 3/8

X = 10 months

  • Pari, Yuva and Saaru started a business by investing Rs. 12000, Rs. 18000 and Rs. 22000 respectively. After 6 months, Saaru withdraw the full amount and Pari and Yuva invested Rs. 5000 and Rs. 8000 more respectively. Find the share of Saaru, if the total profit at the end of the year is Rs. 42940?

(A) Rs. 7558

(B) Rs. 9944

(C) Rs. 10056

(D) Rs. 8182

(E) None of these

Correct option is : B

Solution:

The share of Pari, Yuva and Saaru

= > [12000*6 + 17000*6]: [18000*6 + 26000*6]: [22000*6]

= > 174000: 264000: 132000

= > 29: 44: 2295’s = 42940

1’s = 452

The share of Saaru = 22*452

= Rs. 9944

  • A, B and C entered into a partnership by investing in the ratio of 4 : 2: 3. At the end of the year, the total profit is in the ratio of 12 : 4 : 9. Find the ratio of period of time they invested in the business?

(A)3 : 2 : 3

(B)5 : 2 : 4

(C)2 : 5 : 3

(D)7 : 4 : 5

(E)None of these

Correct option is : A

Solution:

The ratio of investment = 4 : 2 : 3

The ratio of profit = 12 : 4 : 9

Ratio of investment * Ratio of Period = The ratio of Profit

Ratio of Period = The ratio of Profit/ Ratio of investment

According to the question,

= > (12/4) : (4/2) : (9/3)

= >3 : 2 : 3

  • P, Q and R invested in the ratio of 6 : 5 : 9. After 5 months, Q invested the same amount as before but P and R withdraw 2/7 and 1/3 of the initial investment respectively. Find the share of R, if the total profit at the end of the year is Rs. 108900?

(A) Rs. 35600

(B) Rs. 41750

(C) Rs. 37800

(D) Rs. 39150

(E) None of these

Correct option is : D

Solution:

The share of P, Q and R,

= > [6*5 + 6*(5/7)*7] : [5*5 + 10*7] : [9*5 + 9*(2/3)*7]

= > [30+ 30] : [25 + 70] : [45 + 42]

= >60 : 95 : 87

242’s = 108900

1’s = 450

The share of R = 87’s = Rs. 39150

  • Priyanshi and Priyanshu enter into a partnership with their capital in the ratio of 5 : 13. At the end of 6 month, Priyanshu withdrew his capital. If they receive the profits in the ratio of 25 : 26 then find how long is Priyanshi’s capital used.

(A) 19 months

(B) 15 months

(C) 16 months

(D) 13 months

(E) None of these

Correct option is : B

Solution:

Suppose Priyanshi’s capital was used for x months.

Now,5 × x=25
13 × 626

or,   26 × 5x = 13 × 6 × 25
or,  x = 15 months
Therefore, Priyanshi’s capital was used for 15 months.

  • Abdul and Karim start a business by investing a cetain amount in the ratio 9 : 16. Both of them invest for an equal period of time. At the end of the term, Abdul’s share of profit is what per cent less than that of Karim?

(A) 66%

(B) 60%

(C) 55%

(D) 43%

(E) None of these

Correct option is : D

Solution:

Reqd% =16 – 9 × 100
16
=700 = 4312 = 433% less
16164
  • Rajesh and Ashok are partners in a business. Rajesh contributes 3/5 of the capital for 8 months and Ashok received 5/8 of the profit. For how long Ashok’s money was used?

(A) 12 months

(B) 15 months

(C) 20 months

(D) 18 months

(E) None of these

Correct option is : C

Solution:

The ratio of investment of Rajesh and Ashok = (3/5) : (2/5) =3 : 2

The ratio of profit of Rajesh and Ashok = (3/8) : (5/8) = 3 : 5

According to the question, (3*8) : (2*x) = 3 : 5

(24/2x) = (3/5)

X = 20 months

  • Puneet, Sumit and Amit started a business jointly investing Rs. 11 lakh, 16.5 lakh and 8.25 lakh respectively. The profit earned by them in the business at the end of three years was Rs. 19.5 lakh. What will be the half of Amit’s share in the profit?

(A) Rs 4.5 lakh

(B) Rs 2.25 lakh

(C) Rs 2.5 lakh

(D) Rs 3.75 lakh

(E) None of these

Correct option is : B

Solution:

Profit ratio = Investment by Puneet × Time : Investment by Sumit × Time : Investment by Amit × Time

=  11 × 3 : 16.5 × 3 : 8.25 × 3 =  11 : 16.5 : 8.25 = 44 : 66 : 33
Amit’s share in profit =

33 × 19.5 = Rs 4.5 lakh
143

∴  50% of Amit’s share =

1 × 4.5 = Rs 2.25 lakh
2
  • The ratio of investment of Arun, Banu and Chitra is 1: 2: 3. After 4 months, Arun invested the same amount as before but Banu and Chitra withdraw half of their investment. Find the ratio of the profit of Arun, Banu and Chitra?

(A) 7 : 3 : 9

(B) 5 : 4 : 6

(C) 12 : 9 : 7

(D) 9 : 7 : 5

(E) None of these

Correct option is : B

Solution:

The share of Arun, Banu and Chitra

= > [1*4 + 2*8]: [2*4 + 1*8]: [3*4 + (3/2)*8]

= > 20: 16: 24 = > 5: 4: 6

  1. Three friends A, B, C invested in a business in the ratio of 4:5:6. After 6 months C withdraw half of his capital. If the sum invested by A is 36000, then the profit earned by C out of the total profit of 60000.
    A.20000
    B.30000
    C.40000
    D.50000
    E.None of these

Correct option is : B

Solution:

sum invested by A = 4x = 36000.
X = 9000
Investment made by A, B , C – 36000, 45000, 54000
Ratio in which the profit will divide- 36000*12 : 45000*2 : 54000*6 + 27000*6
i.e 4:5:9. So C share = (9/18)*60000 = 30000

Download Partnership Problems Questions PDF

Download Partnership Problems Answer PDF

Here, we have provided the links which contains the study materials which will help you in studying and preparing for your examinations of the Suitable Prepositions2021. Referring to the links we’ve provided below and the links which contains the study materials of Suitable Prepositions2021 in PDF Format along with the list of recommended books which we’ve provided below, you will be able to ace your examinations. We have also provided you the further details which will allow you to do well in your exams and learn more. These study materials help you understand the concepts and everything easily and creates a better space for you to work on. These study materials give you the best resources to study from.

Free Download Study Materials

Every year, they release notifications for several vacant posts, so required people interested in the job can apply for the job. To ace the exam, every candidate needs to prepare for the exam as per the syllabus and information provided in the study materials exclusively for this purpose. To get the study materials that are required, you must download the files provided below. You can click on the links given below to download the files and then study them. We hope you find our resources helpful. Every student who has studied using our study materials finds the exam easy to ace since question banks and solution keys are attached along. Once you’ve mastered the content provided in the study materials we’ve provided for you, you have nothing to worry about when it comes to acing the exam. Use our resources to study well for your exam and get your dream job.

DIRECTION(): In the given sentence, a blank is given indicating that something is missing. From the given four options a combination of words would fit the blank thereby making it grammatically and contextually correct.

  1. The _______ government shutdown became the longest closure in U.S. history as President Donald Trump and nervous Republicans scrambled to find a way out of the mess.

1.Partial

2.Complete

3.Apocalypse

4.Hypocritical

(A) I and II

(B) II and III

(C) III and IV

(D) I and III

(E) II and IV

Correct option is : A

  • The governing council has now been ______ to prepare the Committee’s bylaws in a week.

1.Ordered

2.Request

3.Asked

4.Clamped

(A) I and II

(B) II and III

(C) III and IV

(D) I and III

(E) II and IV

Correct option is : D

  • The Bhartiya Shiksha Board will be established with the objective of standardising _______ education.

1.Primary

2.Secondary

3.Higher

4.Vedic

(A) I and II

(B) II and III

(C) III and IV

(D) I and IV

(E) All the options are correct

Correct option is : E

4.Whenever his father beat him or bound his wrists and ankles to punish him for perceived disobedience, he dreamed ______ escape.

1.In

2.Of

3.About

4.Instead

(A).I and II

(B).II and III

(C).III and IV

(D).I and III

(E).II and IV

Correct option is : B

  • Some who dare to leave the country slip out quietly, travelling to the United States or elsewhere before applying for _______ which is never a sure thing.

1.Witch

2.Revolt

3.Amnesty

4.Asylum

(A) I and II

(B) II and III

(C) III and IV

(D) I and III

(E) II and IV

Correct option is : C

DIRECTIONS(1 – 5): In question given below there are two statements, each statement consists of either one blank or two blanks. You have to choose the option which provides the correct word that fits both the blanks in both the statements appropriately. If there are two blanks both the words should be filled in the both the sentences in the same sequence.

  1. I. India’s industrial success is _______ in part to its tradition of group effort and _______, as opposed to the emphasis on personal achievement that is a prominent aspect of other nations.He _______ his long standing success in cinema to the appreciation of his fans and _______ of his colleagues.

(A) responsive, independence

(B) related, introspection

(C) equivalent, solidarity

(D) subordinate, individuality

(E) attributed, cooperation

Correct option is : E

  • I. Because she had a reputation for ______ we were surprised and pleased when she greeted us so ______.The casual ______ that they had at the party dropped immediately when they were treated ______ by their host.

(B) insolence, irately

(B) insouciance, cordially

(B) graciousness, amiably

(B) arrogance, disdainfully

(B) garrulousness , affably

Correct option is : B

Explanation:

Insouciant that means indifference and Cordial that means warm and friendly would be most fitting words in the context of the sentences.

  • I. Most political leaders acquire their position by causing a large number of people to believe that these leaders are _____ by altruistic desires. MRI is a strategy that investigates which parts of the mind are _____ when a subject is fortified unquestionably.

(A) actuated

(B) convinced

(C) categorized

(D) led

(E) Provoked

Correct option is : A

Explanation:

ACTUATE means to make a machine or device start to work synonym The timer must have been actuated by radio control. It also means to make somebody behave in a particular way as motivate.

  • I. Man is a/an _______ creature ; however, he is more in need of mental companionship than of physical companionship. One might think that bartenders are flirty, _______ people who love to socialize but she was all different in the tribe.

(A) egoistic

(B) biological

(C) emotional

(D) gregarious

(E) garrulous

Correct option is : D

Explanation:

Gregarious means seeking companionship and willingness to meet and mingle with people.

  • I. Prince Phillip had to choose: marry the woman he loved and ______ his right to the throne, or marry Lady Fiona and ______ the crown. Gautam Buddha did _______ all materialistic pursuit that he was to ______ from his father and followed unflinchingly the path of enlightenment.

(A) reprimand, disown

(B) upbraid, own

(C) abdicate, inherit

(D) winnow, win

(E) extol, hold

Correct option is : C

Explanation:

ABDICATE and INHERIT would fit both the blanks. Abdicate means to renounce a title or throne.

Download Fill in the Blanks in English Detailed PDF